Athletic Awards

 

Senior Awards

MARTHA W. LAWRENCE OUTSTANDING SENIOR FEMALE ATHLETE AWARD

1998 - Keisha McDonald
1999 - Rebecca Lipp
2000 - Daniele Pitcairn
2001 - Kathleen McGrory
2002 - Erica Angell
2003 - Kelli Rifenburgh
2004 - Carly Newlan
2005 - Bethany Rankie
2006 - Siobhan Dwyer
2007 - Kacie O’Neil
2008 - Deborah Towle

2009 - Alexis Fraser

2010 - Cara Tully

2011 - Erin Biskup

2012 - Deirdre Dwyer

2013 - Seana Tully

ORVILLE A. TODD OUTSTANDING SENIOR MALE ATHLETE AWARD

1998 - Jason Timm
1999 - Rynard Brown
2000 - Stephen Gruberg
2001 - Michael Ramirez
2002 - Dan Gabel
2003 - Christian Weber
2004 - Ryan Willoughby
2005 - Alexander Olsen
2006 - Anthony Pantano
2007 - Max Ecker
2008 - Patrick Martin
2009 - Philip Kemp

2010 - Scott Colello

2011 - Quinn Horvath

2012 - James Kruk

2013 - Marc Horvath

MALE AND FEMALE OUTSTANDING BASKETBALL AWARD

1998 - Keisha McDonald, Jason Timm
1999 - Davia Lewinson, Eric Siegrist
2000 - Stephen Gruberg, Samar Katnani, Ellen Lynch
2001 - James Siegrist
2002 - Matthew Cronk, Awa Diop, Stephan Muller
2003 - Scotty Frater, Jovan Fryar, Ariel Westerman
2004 - David Corcoran, Laura Mosher
2005 - Cassandra Fiorillo, Alexander Olsen, Bethany Rankie
2006  - Anthony Pantano, Bryan Rankie, Courtney Willoughby
2007 - Max Ecker, Kacie O’Neil
2008 - Megan Pomarico, Kyle Roys
2009 - Kevin Davis, Alexis Fraser

2010 - Joseph Marble, Mackenzie Hoffman

2011 - Stephen Gugumuck, Cat Thompson

2012 - James Kruk, Tara Pittman

2013 - Joshua Riley, Seana Tully


RALPH R. YANDO JR. MEMORIAL SENIOR GOLF AWARD

1999 - Joshua Brown
2000 - Tushar Modi
2001 - Yasha Modi
2002 - Dan Gabel
2004 - Ryan Gabel
2005 - Brian Viola
2006 - Jason Eisner
2007 - Matthew Boone
2008 - Louis Siegel
2009 - Luke Horvath
2010 - Timothy Dooley

2011 - Marc Greenbaum

2012 - Kyle Martin

2013 - Ian Wilson


BRYAN BAKKER MEMORIAL AWARD

2008 - Ujas Shah
2009 - Anthony Balbo
2010 - Joseph Marble

2011 - Matthew Davis

2012 - Pavan Naidu

2013 - Amy Moren



REUBEN CARRION MEMORIAL AWARD

2008 - Kelly Byrnes
2009 - Thomas Van Ness
2010 - Mark Letus

2011 - Thomas Fleischman

2012 - Daniel Speranza

2013 - Kenneth Herrera


CARL BEN EZRA BASEBALL AWARD

2008 - Benjamin Horner
2009 - Brian Creagh

2010 - Michael Spens
2011 - Adam Wagner

2012 - Steven Rokitowski

2013 - Michael Wallace

ORVILLE A. TODD SENIOR

BASEBALL AWARD

1998 - Jason Timm
1999 - Steven Lent
2000 - Kevin Thomas
2001 - Michael Ramirez
2002 - Kyle Emich
2003 - Vincent Carano
2004 - Daniel Carille
2005 - Rafael Bou
2005 - Andrew Strawn
2006 - Gregory Diamond
2007 - Michael Creagh
2007 - Brandon Terralavoro
2008 - Kelly Byrnes
2009 - Philip Kemp
2010 - Nicholas Contelmo

2011 - Quinn Horvath

2012 - Daniel Speranza

2013 - Marc Horvath


OUTSTANDING SENIOR CHEERLEADING AWARD

2008 - Rebecca Feit
2008 - Janise Wilkerson
2009 - Heather Distler

2010 - Ashley Peterkin, Samantha Arico

2011 - Alissa Simoniette

2012 - Karissa Doerr, Sharonda Thomas

2013 - Kaitlynn Schiavo


SENATOR ROLISON, JR. OUTSTANDING MALE AND FEMALE CROSS COUNTRY AWARD

2008 - Sarah Callagy
2008 - Thomas Hurlburt
2009 - Jing Fan
2010 - William Hild, Megan Hurlburt

2012 - Gumbrotti Banyai, Deirdre Dwyer

2013 - Ryan Jelinek


CREW OUTSTANDING MALE AND FEMALE ROWERS

2008 - Patrick Fields, Sarah Pond
2009 - Joseph Kruk, Megan Nizza
2010 - Hayden Kautz, Ethan Rignanese, Nicole Brunetti

2011 - Brian Jones, Chloe Beach

2012 - Joseph Karp, Paul Lawson, Maya Grunfeld

2013 - Gerrie Johannis, Courtney Schneeberger


OUTSTANDING SENIOR FIELD HOCKEY AWARD

2008 - Emily Maier
2010 - Heather Long

2011 - Hadia Shah

2012 - Morganne Lundin

2013 - Ciara Baisley


RICHARD D. WOLLEY MOST IMPROVED MALE AND FEMALE ATHLETE AWARD

1998 - Michele Pitcairn
1999 - Gean Rossbach, Clare Knapp
2000 - Erica Jolly, Christopher Kerns
2001 - Sean Clark, Helena Kuehlmann
2002 - Michelle Chiumento, Matthe Cronk
2003 - Michelle Naccarato, Ryan Wolfe
2004 - Lauren Ferrone, Evan Sparling
2005 - Ashley Johnson, Joshua Rinaldi
2006 - Michael Bridges, Christina Fields
2007 - Amy DeSouza, Gregory Dooley
2008 - Joy Messerschmidt, Nolan Woyner
2009 - Matthew Cremins, Megan Schwarze
2010 - Nicholas kustas, Gai Sher

2011 - Dejan Lewinson, Haley Ullinger

2012 - Michael Clear, Sasha Bork

2013 - Thomas Fink, Natalia Martirosaova


OUTSTANDING SENIOR FOOTBALL PLAYER AWARD

2008 - Patrick Martin
2009 - Collin Croulet
2010 - Mark Letus

2011 - Jeffrey Celestino

2012 - K.J. Williams

2013 - Joshua Riley

BYRON G. SLATER UNSUNG HERO FOOTBALL AWARD

1998 - Joseph Hamel
1999 - Jason Burger
2000 - Kevin Thomas
2001 - Richard White
2002 - Clinton DeSouza
2003 - Vincent Carano
2004 - John Zamierowski
2005 - Joshua Clemente
2006 - Donovan DeSouza
2007 - James Fink
2008 - Stephen Gullery
2009 - Bryon Becker
2010 - Reginald Gilliard

2011 - Eric Sullivan

2012 - Nicholas Loughran

2013 - Dean Ruggieri


OUTSTANDING MALE AND FEMALE INDOOR TRACK AWARD

2008 - Onliane Gor, Catherine Olsen
2009 - Keshine O'Young, Ahlexsis Lattery
2010 - Scott Colello, Cara Tully

2011 - Dejan Lewinson

2012 -Michael Clear, Luisa Neves

2013 - Wayne Bowden, Melissa Donovan


H. QUIMBY HEOTZLER TRACK AND FIELD AWARD

2008 - Patrick Martin
2009 - Tyler Keyes
2010 - Scott Colello

2011 - Dejan Lewinson

2012 - Michael Clear

2013 - Wayne Bowden



FRANCIS U. RITZ TRACK AND FIELD AWARD

2008 - Deborah Towle
2009 - Ahlexsis Lattery
2010 - Cara Tully

2011 - Kristina Garcia

2012 - Nicole Allen

2013 - Taylor Carlin


MHAL SCHOLAR ATHLETE MALE AND FEMALE AWARD

1999 - Scott Mahar, Rebecca Lipp

2000 - Kevin Thomas, Samar Katnani

2001 - Shaun Desai, Stephanie Aronzon

2002 - Zhan Chen, Elizabeth Eames

2003 - Jovan Fryar, Lindsey Wilson

2004 - David Gruberg, Danielle Wilsey

2005 - Alex Olsen, Bethany Rankie

2006 - Mathew Zenz, Claire Marble

2007 - Ian Matts, Kacie O'Neil
2008 - Patrick Martin, Catherine Olsen
2009 - Varun Deedwanyia, Megan Nizza
2010 - Kaitlyn Hoey, Kyle Martinko

2011 - Matthew Davis, Hadia Shah

2012 - James Kruk, Morganne Lundin

2013 - Shawn Kollesar, Martha Engle


US ARMY RESERVE SCHOLAR ATHLETES

2008 - Patrick Martin, Catherine Olsen
2009 - Luke Horvath, Megan Nizza
2010 - Kyle Martinko. Leona Al-Sayah, Kaitlyn Hoey

2011 - Edward Zhou, Stephanie Kawalski

2012 - William Chang, Luisa Neves, Jamie Lhungay

2013 - Shawn Kollesar, Candy Xiao


OUTSTANDING MALE AND FEMALE SPORTSMANSHIP AWARD

2008 - Joseph Spens, Crystal Yu
2009 - Brett Cornell, Alexis Pickett
2010 - Marco Lanza, Ashley Peterkin

2011 - Tyler Lipscomb, Dominique Douglas

2012 - Ricardo Lopez, Kelsey Butkiewicz

2013 - Nicholas Celestino, Rachel Davis

 

U.S. MARINE DISTINGUISHED MALE AND FEMALE ATHLETE AWARD

2008 - Megan Pomarico, Thomas Hurlburt
2009 - Connor Pardell,  Ahlexsis Lattery
2010 - William Hild, Megan Hurlburt

2011 - Stephen Gugumuck, Rebecca Wilson

2012 - Andrew Michos, Amanda Moreira

2013 - Joshua Riley, Shannon Fiore


RUSSELL FUEL & HEATING MALE AND FEMALE SOCCER AWARD

2008 - Joshua Maley, Deborah Towle
2009 - Anthony Balbo, Megan Nizza
2010 - Kyle Martinko, Cara Tully
2011 - Thomas Fleischman, Shaylee Howaniec

2012 - Sean Lanza, Amanda Moreira

2013 - James Hoey, Seana Tully


MARGARET M. HAWKINS SOFTBALL AWARD

2008 - Hope Miller
2009 - Alexis Fraser

2011 - Erin Biskup

2012 - Kelsey Butkiewicz

2013 - Shannon Fiore

OUTSTANDING FEMALE AND MALE TENNIS AWARDS

2008 - Emily Grossman

2009 - Varun Deedwaniya
2010 - Kaitlyn Hoey, Nicholas Kustas

2011 - Erin Biskup, Matthew Friedland, Dax Lamar

2012 - Jamie Lhungay, Willlam Chang

2013 - Luca Balbo, Martha Engle

MARGARET M. HAWKINS SENIOR VOLLEYBALL AWARD

1998 - Nicolette Viano
1999 - Patricia Cruz
2000 - Fanghui Ye
2001 -Stephanie Aronzon
2001 - Vanessa VanDerveer
2002 - Sarah Rosenberry
2003 - Valerie Campbell
2004 - Danielle Wilsey
2005 - Christine Chiumento
2006 - Lauren Von Dehsen
2007 - Kacie O’Neil
2008 - Ashley Zahurak
2009 - Alexis Pickett
2010 - Kassidy Sedore, Gai Sher

2011 - Rachel Couch

2012 - Alyssa Noll

2013 - Ashlynn Mohan


ATHLETIC DIRECTOR'S AWARD

2008 - Ujas Shah
2009 - Varun Deedwaniya

2010 - Joseph Marble 

2011 - Vasudha Pandey

2012 - Daniel Speranza

2013 - Marc Horvath